Yanill Quezada
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1528534203
Yanill Quezada LMSW
Social Worker
She is located at 1225 Gerard Avenue in Bronx, NY 10452. Can help patients with the following: Eating Disorder, Life Transitions, Online Therapy, School Issues, Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528534203. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 960-2972.
Conditions treated
Yanill Quezada, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Yanill Quezada.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Yanill Quezada is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: New York City Health And Hospitals Corporation
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Social Workers?
Out of the 37 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment 21 1406 Ogden Avenue Bronx, 10452, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 975 Walton Avenue Bronx, 10452, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7 West Cheryl Drive Phoenix, 85021, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 481 Main Street New Rochelle, 10801, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1419 Shakespeare Avenue Bronx, 10452, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 165 West 169th Street Bronx, 10452, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1419 Shakespeare Avenue Bronx, 10452, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 202 Elizabeth Street Apartment 21 New York, 10012, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1419 Shakespeare Avenue Bronx, 10452, NY
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Yanill Quezada?
Yanill Quezada's office is located at 1225 Gerard Avenue in Bronx, NY 10452.
Does Yanill Quezada accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Yanill Quezada accepts insurance.
What conditions does Yanill Quezada treat?
Yanill Quezada provides treatment for Eating Disorder, Life Transitions, Online Therapy, School Issues, Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.